Loading...

About

The festival was held between the 10th and 14th of January 2002. According to the tradition, artists from ten countries performed in two shows and three occasions in front of the audience and the jury. The event ended with a gala.

9 234 people saw the Festival.

SHOW ”A”

1.         Adams – Horseback acrobats (Hungary)

2.         Duo Urunov – Aerialist (Russia)

3.         Marco Carolei – Comedian (Italy)

4.         Blue Girl's – Hand balance (Hungary)

5.         Zee Deneck – Juggler (Czech Republic)

6.         Jonny Hirose – Illusionist (Japan)

7.         Murzak – Pole throwing acrobats (Russia)

8.         Hebei Troupe – Acrobatics on straps (China)

9.         Kristina Kokorina – Juggler (Russia)

10.       Marco Carolei – Comedian (Italy)

11.       Pakucza – Powerlifter (Hungary)

12.       Saprekin & Lora – Comical monkey act (Russia)

13.       Enrica Stauberti – Zopfhang (Czech Republic)

14.       Royal Brothers – Hand balance (Italy)

15.       Koko Clown – Comical tightrope act (Russia)

16.       Catana Troupe – Teeterboard acrobats (Romania)

SHOW ”B”

1.         Menestrelli-Jazlovski – Playful dog act (Russia)

2.         Vajda Troupe – Teeterboard acrobats (Hungary)

3.         Svetlana – Swinging rope (Russia)

4.         Double Face – Diabolo act (Italy)

5.         Duo Flash – Comical acrobats (Ukraine)

6.         David Könyöt & Yotzo – Slapstick (England – Hungary)

7.         Hugo Zamoratte – Man in the glass (Argentina)

8.         Jakubovi – Mokeys riding on ponies (Russia)

9.         Legend – Aerialist (Ukraine)

10.       Ramwell – Juggler (Hungary)

11.       Dzen – Horse riding act (Russia)

12.       New Stauberti – Pole balance act (Czech Republic)

13.       David Könyöt & Yotzo – Slapstick (England – Hungary)

14.       Golden Pyramid – Plastic acrobat trio (Hungary)

15.       Hebei Troupe – Ring jumping acrobats (China)

President of the jury: Leonid Kostiuk

Winners:

 Gold

Hebei group

China

 Silver

Murzak

Russia

 

Kristina Kokorina

Russia

 

Duo Flash

Ukraine

 Bronze

Menestrelli

Russia

 

Dzen

Russia

 

Catana Troupe

Romania