Loading...

About

The festival was held between the 29th of January and 2nd of February 2004. According to the decade old tradition, artists from ten countries performed in two shows and three occasions in front of the audience and the jury. The event ended with a gala.

10 243 people saw the Festival.

SHOW ”A”

1.         Silver – Pole throwing acrobats (Hungary)

2.         Sergey Nulchenko – Hat juggling (Russia)

3.         Zunyi Acrobats – Flexible girls (China)

4.         Pierre Ginet – Comical pickpocket artist (France)

5.         Olga Shmeleva – Trapez artist (Russia)

6.         Guidi Brothers – Icaria (Italy)

7.         Not Them – Clown act (USA)

8.         Popov – Acrobatics on trampoline (Russia)

9.         4 Delta – Double giant wheel (Hungary)

10.       Not Them – Clown act (USA)

11.       Van Cuong and Thi Phuong – Rola Bola act (Vietnam)

12.       Rafael de Carlos – Juggler (Cuba)

13.       Living Trapeze – Trapeze (Russia)

14.       Dmitry Prudnikov – Hand balance (Russia)

15.       Dosau Troupe – Teeterboard acrobats (Russia)

SHOW ”B”

1.         Trio James – Teeterboard acrobats (Hungary)

2.         Martin Mall – Diabolo (Germany)

3.         Svetlana and Dimitriy – Aerial romance (Ukraine)

4.         Maxim Rondarenko – "Rainman" (Ukraine)

5.         Dávid Nagy Molnár – Illusionist (Hungary)

6.         Adele and Stefano – Seal act (Italy)

7.         Not Them – Clown act (USA)

8.         Rodions – Pole throwing acrobats (Russia)

9.         Pantheras – Acrobatics on a rotating pole (Hungary)

10.       Rodogell – Flying men in the dome (Mexico)

11.       Not Them – Clown act (USA)

12.       Lóránd Eötvös – Juggler (Hungary)

13.       Yamaguchi Tomomitsu – Illusionist (Japan)

14.       Roman Tomanov – Aerialist (USA)

15.       Sos and Victoria – Teeterboard acrobats (Armenia)

16.       Tianjin Troupe – Vase jugglers (China)

17.       Akhundov – Hippopotamus and monkey act (Russia)

President of the jury: Franz Czeisler Tihany

Winners:

 

 Gold

Dosau group

Russia

 

Rodions group

Russia

Silver

Rafael de Carlos

Cuba

 

Dmitry Prudnikov

Russia

 

Tianjin Troupe

China

 Bronze

Svetlana és Dimitriy

Ukraine

 

Roman Tomanov

USA

 

Living Trapeze

Russia